Property data
Sale history
£490,000 on Dec 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Cedar Close.

Floorplan 59
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,757 per square metre (£442 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,807 per square metre (£447 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2021 £490,000 £4,757 £495,130 £4,807

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £495,130. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bagshot are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,630 per square metre (£392 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £435,000 and £580,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
530 square metres (5,705 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 59 Cedar Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2021. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2021) for 59 Cedar Close.

Photos for 59 Cedar Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.