Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2021 £310,000 Leasehold 4.1% 1.8%
Sep 2003 £150,000 Freehold na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, Arosa Drive.

Floorplan 111
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,263 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,343 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2021 £310,000 £3,263 £317,620 £3,343
Sep 2003 £150,000 £1,579 £331,989 £3,495

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,620. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harborne are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,030 per square metre (£261 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £383,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 111 Arosa Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 Arosa Drive.

Photos for 111 Arosa Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments: