23, Megan Close, SA4 4PS
23 Megan Close is a 67 m² terraced home in Gorseinon. It sold for £137,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£137,000 on Dec 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Megan Close.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,044 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,428 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £137,000 £2,045 £162,687 £2,428 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,687. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gorseinon are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,540 per square metre (£159 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Megan Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Megan Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.