Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£176,000 Nov 2021 5.2% 3.0% £203,480
£46,726 Jun 1995 na na £260,376
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,983 per sqm (£277 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Bidford On Avon are now selling for between £3,100 and £3,810 per square metre (£287 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bidford On Avon B50-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £183,000 and £225,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Bidford On Avon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 61 Tower Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/11/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 61 Tower Hill.

Photos for 61 Tower Hill
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.