193, Myrtle Road, S2 3HH
193 Myrtle Road is a 67 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £158,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
£158,000 on Oct 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 193, Myrtle Road.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,358 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,757 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £158,000 £2,358 £184,710 £2,757 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,710. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,020 and £2,740 per square metre (£187 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 193 Myrtle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2021) for 193 Myrtle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.