43, Boundary Drive, B77 4FJ
43 Boundary Drive is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Wilnecote. It sold for £277,950 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £277,950 2.9% 0.8% Feb 2018 £249,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Boundary Drive.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,158 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,470 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £277,950 £3,159 £305,391 £3,470 Feb 2018 £249,995 £2,841 £296,044 £3,364 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,391. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilnecote are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,600 per square metre (£235 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Boundary Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2021. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Boundary Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.