85, Manor Road, NP4 7DY
85 Manor Road is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Abersychan. It sold for £150,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £150,000 6.7% 4.3% Dec 2018 £123,500 4.3% 2.3% Feb 2015 £105,000 4.1% 1.8% Jun 2003 £65,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 85, Manor Road.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,530 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,718 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £150,000 £1,531 £168,384 £1,718 Dec 2018 £123,500 £1,260 £177,782 £1,814 Feb 2015 £105,000 £1,071 £172,967 £1,765 Jun 2003 £65,500 £668 £184,566 £1,883 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,384. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abersychan are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,240 per square metre (£140 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 85 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.