Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2021 £127,500 4.2% 2.2%
Jan 1999 £49,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Sneyd Wood View.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,847 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,227 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2021 £127,500 £1,848 £153,631 £2,227
Jan 1999 £49,500 £717 £188,533 £2,732

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,631. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £870 and £2,100 per square metre (£80 and £195 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £60,000 and £145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Sneyd Wood View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2021) for 9 Sneyd Wood View.

Photos for 9 Sneyd Wood View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.