Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£320,000 Nov 2021 5.8% 3.7% £348,701
£81,950 Jul 1997 na na £325,060
Floor plan
Floorplan 42
View floorplan
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,018 per sqm (£280 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Cheadle are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,980 per square metre (£211 and £276 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheadle ST10-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £242,000 and £316,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Cheadle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
380 square metres (4,090 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 42 Coleridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2021) of 42 Coleridge Drive.

Photos for 42 Coleridge Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.