Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£1,932,250 Sep 2021 5.5% 3.4% £2,181,057
£1,060,000 Jul 2010 10.6% 8.1% £1,526,405
£565,000 May 2004 38.5% 35.7% £1,599,331
£500,000 Dec 2003 13.2% 11.5% £1,486,003
£215,000 Mar 1997 na na £1,642,170
Floor plan
Floorplan 28
View floorplan
Internal area
186 square metres (2,002 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£10,388 per sqm (£965 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot) . See the analysis of Earlsfield SW18-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,434,000 and £1,819,000 (186 m² × typical £/sqm in Earlsfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
454 square metres (4,887 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Ellerton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Ellerton Road.

Photos for 28 Ellerton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2020 2020/0132
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
291 Hackney Road, Hackney, London,
Description:
Change of use of Nightclub (sui Generis) to 2no. 1 bedroom apartments on the first floor, including replacement of external doors and windows
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
186 sqm (2,002 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.