19, Forest Hills Drive, CF72 8JB
19 Forest Hills Drive is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Miskin. It sold for £265,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on May 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Forest Hills Drive.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,731 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,193 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £265,000 £2,732 £309,732 £3,193 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,732. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Miskin are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,550 per square metre (£237 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Forest Hills Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/02/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2021) for 19 Forest Hills Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 21/1409/10
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Forest Hills Drive Talbot Green Pontyclun
- Description:
- Extension over garage, change front patio door to bay window.
- Summary:
- 02 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.