Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£288,000 Oct 2021 0.5% -1.6% £281,885
£280,000 Sep 2015 12.0% 9.7% £318,220
£160,000 Sep 2010 1.8% -0.7% £269,289
£146,000 Jul 2005 na na £271,338
Floor plan
Floorplan 51b
View floorplan
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,333 per sqm (£495 per sqft) in Oct 2021. For context, homes in Motspur Park are now selling for between £5,850 and £7,100 per square metre (£543 and £659 per square foot) . See the analysis of Motspur Park SM4-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 51b, Martin Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 51b Martin Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 51b Martin Way.

Photos for 51b Martin Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E