5, Park Road, ST9 0EB
5 Park Road is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Werrington. It sold for £210,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Jan 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Park Road.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,592 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,281 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £210,000 £2,593 £265,773 £3,281 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,773. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,990 per square metre (£211 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Park Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 5 Park Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 HNT/2021/0012
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 5, Park Road, Werrington, Staffordshire,
- Description:
- Proposed extension measuring 6.00m beyond the rear wall of original dwelling, 4.00m maximum height and 3.00m to height of eaves
- Summary:
- 14 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.