89, Parish Lane, SE20 7NP
89 Parish Lane is a 144 m² terraced home in Penge East. It sold for £640,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £640,000 0.8% -1.2% Aug 2016 £615,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, Parish Lane.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,444 per square metre (£413 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,754 per square metre (£442 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £640,000 £4,444 £684,641 £4,754 Aug 2016 £615,000 £4,271 £725,292 £5,037 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £684,641. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Penge East are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,830 per square metre (£461 and £634 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £716,000 and £984,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Parish Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Parish Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.