Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£303,000 Oct 2021 6.3% 4.2% £328,012
£80,000 Feb 2000 na na £357,810
Floor plan
Floorplan 47
View floorplan
Internal area
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,424 per sqm (£225 per sqft) in Oct 2021. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,890 per square metre (£267 and £361 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF14-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £360,000 and £486,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 47 Hilton Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2019) of 47 Hilton Place.

Photos for 47 Hilton Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.