47, Heol Don, CF14 2AS
47 Heol Don is a 174 m² semi-detached home in Cardiff. It sold for £725,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
£725,000 on Nov 2021
- Internal area
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,511 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £725,000 £4,167 £784,849 £4,511 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 174 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £784,849. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,890 per square metre (£267 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 174 m², this implies a valuation between £501,000 and £677,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 519 square metres (5,586 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 47 Heol Don. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Heol Don.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 174 sqm (1,873 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.