Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£1,050,000 Dec 2021 4.7% 2.4% £1,118,396
£552,000 Jan 2008 15.9% 13.3% £1,056,954
£406,500 Dec 2005 7.1% 5.3% £1,069,076
£310,000 Dec 2001 14.5% 12.5% £1,054,459
£133,000 Sep 1995 na na £1,141,881
Floor plan
Floorplan 185
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£9,813 per sqm (£912 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £7,290 and £10,290 per square metre (£677 and £955 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clapham Junction SW11-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £780,000 and £1,101,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Clapham Junction). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 185 Elsley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/10/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 185 Elsley Road.

Photos for 185 Elsley Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2024 2024/2589
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
185 Elsley Road
Description:
T12 - Lime. Remove close to ground level and treat stumps with herbicide to inhibit regrowth.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.