15, Rushett Close, KT7 0UR
15 Rushett Close is a 68 m² terraced home in Norbiton. It sold for £595,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £595,000 4.2% 2.5% Feb 2014 £435,000 6.6% 3.8% Jan 2005 £243,500 13.4% 11.7% Jun 1997 £93,750 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,750 per square metre (£813 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,362 per square metre (£870 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £595,000 £8,750 £636,601 £9,362 Feb 2014 £435,000 £6,397 £625,803 £9,203 Jan 2005 £243,500 £3,581 £551,217 £8,106 Jun 1997 £93,750 £1,379 £525,174 £7,723 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £636,601. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norbiton are now selling for between £6,160 and £8,100 per square metre (£572 and £752 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £419,000 and £551,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Rushett Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/10/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Rushett Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2016 2016/2727
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 Rushett Close Thames Ditton Surrey
- Description:
- Lawful Development Certificate: Whether planning permission is required for a proposed rear dormer window and front rooflights
- Summary:
- 16 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900