133, Springfield Avenue, OX16 9JE
133 Springfield Avenue is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Banbury. It sold for £243,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
£243,000 on Oct 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 133, Springfield Avenue.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,422 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,671 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £243,000 £3,423 £260,626 £3,671 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,626. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Banbury are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,220 per square metre (£311 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 423 square metres (4,553 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 133 Springfield Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 133 Springfield Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.