Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£308,500 Mar 2021 3.5% 1.4% £355,687
£184,500 Mar 2006 2.3% 0.5% £343,165
£175,000 Oct 2003 14.8% 13.2% £360,198
£123,000 Apr 2001 na na £335,649
Floor plan
Floorplan 77
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,856 per sqm (£358 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Tilehurst are now selling for between £3,950 and £4,990 per square metre (£366 and £463 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tilehurst RG31-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £316,000 and £399,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Tilehurst). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 77 Yew Tree Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/08/2020. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 77 Yew Tree Rise.

Photos for 77 Yew Tree Rise
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.