Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£147,000 Dec 2021 5.8% 3.3% £149,155
£110,000 Oct 2016 5.8% 3.7% £122,138
£49,000 Jun 2002 na na £116,801
Internal area
49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,000 per sqm (£279 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,030 and £3,930 per square metre (£281 and £365 per square foot) . See the analysis of Luton LU1-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 15, Ross Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 15 Ross Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2020. It last appeared May 2020.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Ross Close.

Photos for 15 Ross Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.