3, The Green, NN13 5JG
3 The Green is a 74 m² terraced home in Helmdon. It sold for £283,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £283,000 2.7% 0.9% Jan 2014 £230,000 1.7% -0.8% May 2007 £205,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, The Green.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,824 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,520 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £283,000 £3,824 £334,458 £4,520 Jan 2014 £230,000 £3,108 £353,656 £4,779 May 2007 £205,000 £2,770 £315,742 £4,267 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,458. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Helmdon are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,530 per square metre (£313 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 The Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 The Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 20 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: