105, Scotchman Lane, LS27 0BQ
105 Scotchman Lane is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Morley. It sold for £193,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £193,000 8.4% 5.8% Oct 2017 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 105, Scotchman Lane.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,838 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,215 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £193,000 £2,838 £218,638 £3,215 Oct 2017 £135,000 £1,985 £205,301 £3,019 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,638. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morley are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,210 per square metre (£202 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 Scotchman Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2021) for 105 Scotchman Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.