25, Cae Newydd, CF5 6FF
25 Cae Newydd is a 129 m² detached home in St Fagans. It sold for £530,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £530,000 5.6% 3.4% Aug 2018 £439,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Cae Newydd.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,108 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,344 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £530,000 £4,109 £560,440 £4,344 Aug 2018 £439,995 £3,411 £540,917 £4,193 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £560,440. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Fagans are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,120 per square metre (£302 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £421,000 and £531,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Cae Newydd. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Cae Newydd.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.