53, Collings Crescent, SG18 0PZ
53 Collings Crescent is a 51 m² flat in Biggleswade. It sold for £177,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £177,000 -0.4% -2.1% Mar 2017 £179,995 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,470 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,656 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £177,000 £3,471 £186,431 £3,656 Mar 2017 £179,995 £3,529 £193,866 £3,801 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,431. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Biggleswade are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,400 per square metre (£308 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Collings Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Collings Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.