226b, Powder Mill Lane, TW2 6EJ
226b Powder Mill Lane is a 34 m² flat in Whitton. It sold for £207,500 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £207,500 Leasehold -0.7% -3.1% Nov 2016 £215,000 Leasehold 0.0% -2.2% Feb 2006 £215,000 Freehold 156.3% 152.8% Jul 2005 £118,500 Leasehold 6.5% 4.8% Jan 1998 £74,000 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 226b, Powder Mill Lane.
- Internal area
- 34 square metres (366 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,102 per square metre (£567 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,369 per square metre (£592 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £207,500 £6,103 £216,558 £6,369 Nov 2016 £215,000 £6,324 £225,355 £6,628 Feb 2006 £215,000 £6,324 £513,035 £15,089 Jul 2005 £118,500 £3,485 £212,637 £6,254 Jan 1998 £74,000 £2,176 £306,652 £9,019 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 34 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,558. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitton are now selling for between £6,370 and £8,380 per square metre (£591 and £778 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 34 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 226b Powder Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/08/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 226b Powder Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated. Heating: Electric ceiling heating.