12, Dene House Court, LS2 9BS
12 Dene House Court is a 39 m² flat in Leeds. It sold for £110,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £110,000 0.1% -2.0% Aug 2004 £107,250 15.0% 13.3% Jan 1998 £42,650 na na - Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,820 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,859 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £110,000 £2,821 £111,483 £2,859 Aug 2004 £107,250 £2,750 £134,114 £3,439 Jan 1998 £42,650 £1,094 £97,837 £2,509 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,483. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,140 per square metre (£235 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £122,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Dene House Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Dene House Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.