58, Fell Road, BA13 2GG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £375,000 Feb 2022 4.6% 2.4% £377,011 £145,950 Apr 2001 na na £357,395 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,952 per sqm (£274 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in Westbury are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,450 per square metre (£273 and £320 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westbury BA13-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £373,000 and £438,000 (127 m² × typical £/sqm in Westbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Fell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/12/2021. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2021) of 58 Fell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.