14, Coldharbour Lane, WD23 4NS
14 Coldharbour Lane is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Bushey. It sold for £520,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £520,000 7.5% 4.4% Jan 2020 £446,000 6.2% 4.2% Nov 1998 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Coldharbour Lane.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,591 per square metre (£519 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,983 per square metre (£556 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £520,000 £5,591 £556,421 £5,983 Jan 2020 £446,000 £4,796 £518,333 £5,573 Nov 1998 £125,000 £1,344 £606,138 £6,518 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £556,421. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bushey are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,780 per square metre (£474 and £629 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £475,000 and £631,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 366 square metres (3,940 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Coldharbour Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Coldharbour Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.