8, Seville Street, OL2 8SF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £130,000 Feb 2022 8.9% 6.7% £157,570 £73,000 May 2015 6.2% 4.1% £124,435 £24,000 Nov 1996 na na £122,146 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,063 per sqm (£192 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in Shaw are now selling for between £1,840 and £3,090 per square metre (£170 and £287 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shaw OL2-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £116,000 and £195,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Shaw). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Seville Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Seville Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.