4, Daw Lane, DN5 0PF
4 Daw Lane is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Bentley. It sold for £130,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Mar 2022
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,413 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,494 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £130,000 £1,413 £137,442 £1,494 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,442. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bentley are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,860 per square metre (£101 and £172 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 373 square metres (4,015 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Daw Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2021) for 4 Daw Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: