Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£985,000 Oct 2021 5.8% 3.7% £1,006,825
£265,000 Aug 1998 na na £1,021,166
Floor plan
Floorplan 37
View floorplan
Internal area
153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,437 per sqm (£598 per sqft) in Oct 2021. For context, homes in Amersham are now selling for between £5,700 and £7,600 per square metre (£529 and £706 per square foot) . See the analysis of Amersham HP7-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £872,000 and £1,163,000 (153 m² × typical £/sqm in Amersham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
989 square metres (10,645 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 First Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 37 First Avenue.

Photos for 37 First Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2023 PL/23/0820/FA
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
37 First Avenue Amersham Buckinghamshir
Description:
First floor rear extension, hip to gable roof extensions and internal alterations

Planning ref:
May 2023 PL/23/0829/SA
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
37 First Avenue Amersham Buckinghamshir
Description:
Certificate of lawfulness proposed for loft conversion to include hip to gable and rear dormer including rooflights
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC: