15, Addison Avenue, TW3 4AP
15 Addison Avenue is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Hounslow Central. It sold for £565,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £565,000 10.1% 8.1% Jul 2013 £249,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Addison Avenue.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,432 per square metre (£505 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,972 per square metre (£555 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £565,000 £5,433 £621,055 £5,972 Jul 2013 £249,950 £2,403 £409,430 £3,937 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £621,055. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow Central are now selling for between £5,170 and £6,360 per square metre (£480 and £590 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £538,000 and £661,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Addison Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Addison Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2015 PA/2015/3936
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 ADDISON AVENUE HOUNSLOW LONDO
- Description:
- Ground floor rear extension 4 metres deep, maximum height of 3.5 metres, 2.45 metres high to the eaves
- Summary:
- 21 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.