67, The Struet, LD3 7LN
67 The Struet is a 40 m² terraced home in Brecon. It sold for £134,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £134,000 13.4% 9.5% Mar 2020 £104,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, The Struet.
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,350 per square metre (£311 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,623 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £134,000 £3,350 £144,938 £3,623 Mar 2020 £104,000 £2,600 £134,667 £3,367 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,938. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brecon are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,230 per square metre (£207 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £89,000 and £129,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 The Struet. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 The Struet.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.