4, Turner Walk, TS25 4PR
4 Turner Walk is a 77 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £79,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £79,000 -0.5% -2.7% Feb 2007 £85,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,025 per square metre (£95 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,219 per square metre (£113 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £79,000 £1,026 £93,876 £1,219 Feb 2007 £85,000 £1,104 £112,345 £1,459 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £93,876. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £850 and £1,230 per square metre (£78 and £114 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £65,000 and £95,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Turner Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Turner Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.