32, First Avenue, DN6 7QL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£133,000 on Feb 2022 (est. today's value: £150,520)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,254 per sqm (£117 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in Woodlands are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,060 per square metre (£114 and £191 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodlands DN6-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £130,000 and £218,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Woodlands). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 First Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 32 First Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.