21, Oxclose Road, LS23 6FA
21 Oxclose Road is a 132 m² semi-detached home in Boston Spa. It sold for £590,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £590,000 6.3% 3.9% Mar 2015 £384,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Oxclose Road.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,469 per square metre (£415 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,080 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £590,000 £4,470 £670,502 £5,080 Mar 2015 £384,995 £2,917 £579,825 £4,393 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £670,502. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £432,000 and £611,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 483 square metres (5,199 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Oxclose Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Oxclose Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2017 17/04269/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 Oxclose Road Boston Spa Wetherby
- Description:
- Orangery to side
- Summary:
- 05 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.