12, Rushers Close, WR10 1HF
12 Rushers Close is a 44 m² flat in Pershore. It sold for £86,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £86,000 1.7% -0.6% Nov 2017 £80,000 1.3% -1.0% Aug 2005 £68,600 na na - Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,954 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,096 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £86,000 £1,955 £92,213 £2,096 Nov 2017 £80,000 £1,818 £92,256 £2,097 Aug 2005 £68,600 £1,559 £88,185 £2,004 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £92,213. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pershore are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,850 per square metre (£262 and £357 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 05 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.