22, Muirfield Drive, DE3 9YA
22 Muirfield Drive is a 140 m² detached home in Mickleover. It sold for £440,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
£440,000 on Mar 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Muirfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,142 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,395 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £440,000 £3,143 £475,334 £3,395 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £475,334. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mickleover are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,550 per square metre (£262 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £396,000 and £497,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 471 square metres (5,070 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Muirfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Muirfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.