Flat 3 27, Downs View, EX23 8RG
Flat 3 27 Downs View is a 77 m² flat in Bude. It sold for £230,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Feb 2022
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,987 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,131 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £230,000 £2,987 £241,120 £3,131 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,120. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bude are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,510 per square metre (£312 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 3 27 Downs View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2017. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 3 27 Downs View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: