20, Nottingham Road, DE5 9RH
20 Nottingham Road is a 72 m² detached home in Codnor. It sold for £216,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £216,000 6.5% 4.3% Apr 2000 £55,400 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Nottingham Road.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,225 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £216,000 £3,000 £232,233 £3,225 Apr 2000 £55,400 £769 £206,607 £2,870 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,233. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Codnor are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,760 per square metre (£167 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 419 square metres (4,510 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Nottingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/08/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Nottingham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.