3, Abbey Road, LE19 2DB
3 Abbey Road is a 191 m² detached home in Narborough. It sold for £500,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £500,000 10.9% 8.8% Jan 2014 £218,700 -0.1% -2.7% Jan 2008 £220,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Abbey Road.
- Internal area
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,617 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,724 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £500,000 £2,618 £520,352 £2,724 Jan 2014 £218,700 £1,145 £354,152 £1,854 Jan 2008 £220,000 £1,152 £390,772 £2,046 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 191 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £520,352. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Narborough are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,620 per square metre (£261 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 191 m², this implies a valuation between £539,000 and £691,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 488 square metres (5,253 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Abbey Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Abbey Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2020 20/0750/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Abbey Road Enderby Leicestershire
- Description:
- Porch to front and render and cladding to existing front elevation
- Summary:
- 28 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 191 sqm (2,056 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area: