29, Queen Elizabeth Crescent, BB5 2AS
29 Queen Elizabeth Crescent is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Accrington. It sold for £230,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £230,000 1.8% -0.5% Jul 2006 £175,000 7.5% 5.2% May 2004 £150,000 25.7% 22.9% Nov 2003 £135,000 22.5% 20.8% Apr 2000 £65,000 0.0% -1.8% Mar 1997 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Queen Elizabeth Crescent.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,300 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,751 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £230,000 £2,300 £275,055 £2,751 Jul 2006 £175,000 £1,750 £331,027 £3,310 May 2004 £150,000 £1,500 £442,164 £4,422 Nov 2003 £135,000 £1,350 £415,900 £4,159 Apr 2000 £65,000 £650 £231,906 £2,319 Mar 1997 £65,000 £650 £267,481 £2,675 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,055. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Accrington are now selling for between £1,150 and £2,460 per square metre (£106 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Queen Elizabeth Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Queen Elizabeth Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: