11, Bramberton Place, L4 9TH
11 Bramberton Place is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £130,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £130,000 97.7% 85.6% Aug 2021 £95,000 61.2% 56.9% Jun 2021 £85,000 * 3.5% 1.8% Apr 2019 £79,000 3.8% 1.4% Jun 2016 £71,250 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,756 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,188 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £130,000 £1,757 £161,884 £2,188 Aug 2021 £95,000 £1,284 £123,882 £1,674 Jun 2021 £85,000 £1,149 £113,387 £1,532 Apr 2019 £79,000 £1,068 £131,996 £1,784 Jun 2016 £71,250 £963 £147,390 £1,992 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,884. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,610 and £1,980 per square metre (£149 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £147,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.