15, Beldam Haw, TN14 7DA
15 Beldam Haw is a 102 m² terraced home in Chelsfield. It sold for £500,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £500,000 5.6% 3.4% Jul 2000 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Beldam Haw.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,901 per square metre (£455 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,999 per square metre (£464 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £500,000 £4,902 £509,854 £4,999 Jul 2000 £155,000 £1,520 £520,628 £5,104 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £509,854. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chelsfield are now selling for between £4,920 and £6,550 per square metre (£457 and £608 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £502,000 and £668,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 455 square metres (4,898 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Beldam Haw. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/11/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Beldam Haw.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.