44, Rodbourne Road, B17 0PN
44 Rodbourne Road is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Harborne. It sold for £235,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Jan 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Rodbourne Road.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,281 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,317 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £235,000 £2,282 £238,664 £2,317 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,664. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harborne are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,030 per square metre (£261 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Rodbourne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2021) for 44 Rodbourne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.