6, The Firs, NG34 9FX
6 The Firs is a 77 m² detached home in Ruskington. It sold for £237,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £237,000 1.8% -0.4% Feb 2008 £185,000 2.5% 0.1% Sep 2004 £169,950 18.5% 16.8% Aug 2000 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, The Firs.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,077 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £237,000 £3,078 £236,850 £3,076 Feb 2008 £185,000 £2,403 £296,184 £3,847 Sep 2004 £169,950 £2,207 £290,537 £3,773 Aug 2000 £85,000 £1,104 £265,553 £3,449 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,850. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruskington are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,940 per square metre (£211 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 The Firs. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/06/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 The Firs.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.