25, Wolverton Road, B45 8RL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £195,000 Feb 2022 7.5% 5.1% £220,442 £137,000 Apr 2017 3.8% 2.5% £197,172 £119,950 Sep 2013 3.9% 1.5% £223,634 £78,950 Oct 2002 20.8% 19.0% £207,013 £54,000 Oct 2000 na na £206,935 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,867 per sqm (£266 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in Rednal are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,100 per square metre (£274 and £380 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rednal B45-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £201,000 and £279,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Rednal). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Wolverton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2021) of 25 Wolverton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.