9, Station Terrace, CF72 9DE
9 Station Terrace is a 96 m² terraced home in Llanharan. It sold for £242,500 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £242,500 6.7% 4.7% Apr 2011 £120,000 -2.6% -5.2% Oct 2008 £128,000 17.2% 14.6% Dec 2001 £43,000 2.5% 1.0% Jun 1997 £38,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Station Terrace.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,526 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,737 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £242,500 £2,526 £262,762 £2,737 Apr 2011 £120,000 £1,250 £224,782 £2,341 Oct 2008 £128,000 £1,333 £244,289 £2,545 Dec 2001 £43,000 £448 £185,727 £1,935 Jun 1997 £38,500 £401 £191,214 £1,992 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,762. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Station Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Station Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2013 13/0461/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Cutter Ferry House Cutter Ferry Close Cambridge Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Proposed demolition of existing lean-to extension to rear and replacement with new two-storey extension (amended plans and details received 21/06/2013)
- Summary:
- 28 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.