503, Knights Manor Way, DA1 5SL
503 Knights Manor Way is a 62 m² terraced home in Slade Green. It sold for £295,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Feb 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 503, Knights Manor Way.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,758 per square metre (£442 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,008 per square metre (£465 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £295,000 £4,758 £310,501 £5,008 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,501. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 503 Knights Manor Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 503 Knights Manor Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.